Category
3 Dimensional
3D Landscape
Abstract
Aircraft / Planes
Animals
Boats
Buildings & City
Cars
Comics
Computer
Development
Digital art
Drawing & Painting
Fantasy
Female Celebrities
Games
Gothic / Dark Art
Known places
Male Celebrities
Miscellaneous
Motor
Movies
Music
Nature
Space
Sport

Popular tags
View all...

Artists
View all...
Jesse Jane

Jesse Jane (Female Celebrities)

Twitter Share
FaceBook Share


Date of Birth: 10 Jul. 1980 (39 years ago), Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Measurements: 34D-22-33
Birth Name: Cindy Taylor (9 pics)
Height: 5' 3" (1.60 m)

Biography:

A "military brat", Jesse Jane grew up on military bases and was somewhat of a tomboy. She combined her love of sports with her long training in dance and became a top cheerleader in high school. After graduation she began doing TV commercials, including one for the "Hooters" restaurant chain. She won several "Hawaiian Tropics" beauty contests and managed to snag a role in Baywatch: Hawaiian Wedding (2003, 16 years ago) (TV). She was named "Miss Photogenic" by the American Dreams Pageant, and soon afterwards embarked on a career as a top bikini model. Her desire to break into the movie business led her to sign a contract with adult-film production company Digital Playground. The movies the company put her in have proved extremely popular, as has her line of sex toys. Her movies have been nominated for numerous AVN awards, as has she herself, and in 2004 (15 years ago) AFW put her on the cover of its directory.

A superstar in her own right, Jesse Jane is an all-American blonde, green eyed, sultry girl originally from Ft. Worth, Texas. In three short years she ascended from Hooters manager to Hawaiian Tropic pageant winner to international fame with a Digital Playground contract.

Digital Playground launched Jesse Jane into superstardom with global exposure on hundreds of magazine covers including: FHM, Maxim, Front, Strip Las Vegas and Arena. She has earned leading roles on HBO's "Entourage" and in the feature Baywatch: The Movie, among others. Jesse has also starred in a multitude of music videos from Drowning Pool to Robbie Williams.

Jesse's exuberant love of life and bubbling personality have made her a favorite and frequent radio guest on Howard Stern, Bubba the Love Sponge, and hundreds of Clear Channel stations nationwide. She has been syndicated weekly with football picks on The Adam Carolla Radio Show. Jesse's skills as a personality host on VH1, Much Music and CTV, as well as character roles on shows like "Celebrity Uncensored," "Celebrity Fit Club" and "Gene Simmons Family Jewels" have earned her worldwide recognition.

In 2005 (14 years ago), Jesse landed her own show on Playboy TV, "Naughty Amateur Home Videos" and was named host of a second show, "Night Calls." Her dating and sexual experiences earned Jesse the title of entertainment editor for Cheri magazine. She also pens regular columns for Genesis and Buzz magazines. Jesse's superb ability to entertain garnered her the most prestigious honor in the adult business, host of the 2006 (13 years ago) AVN Awards show.

All of the exposure Jesse has received in various media outlets has contributed to her success but it was her leading role in Digital Playground's benchmark film, Pirates that made Jesse Jane a household name.
IMDb Mini Biography By: chris

Spouse:
Rick Roberts (November 2005 (14 years ago) - present)

Trivia:
Selected as "Miss Photogenic" at the 2002 (17 years ago) American Dreams pageant.
Sex Editor for Rock Confidential
She attended high school at Rose Hill High School, located in Rose Hill, KS, where she was a cheerleader. Her father was a career soldier and she grew up on military bases all over the US.


Navigation

Download

Use this wallpaper

Comments


Users who have seen this wallpaper have also seen:

Jelena Jensen
Jelena Jensen
Kayleigh Pearson
Kayleigh Pearson
Jesikah Maximus
Jesikah Maximus
Bianca Beauchamp
Bianca Beauchamp
Sabine Jameljanova
Sabine Jameljanova

Random Female Celebrities pictures

Carmen Electra
Carmen Electra
Tori Black
Tori Black
Heidi Klum
Heidi Klum
Cameron Diaz
Cameron Diaz
Mariah Carey
Mariah Carey





This image is free for personal use on computer screens only. For more info read Privacy Policy

DeleteRequest deletion of this wallpaper
DeleteClaim ownership of this picture
 Sitemap | Contact Us