Category
3 Dimensional
3D Landscape
Abstract
Aircraft / Planes
Animals
Boats
Buildings & City
Cars
Comics
Computer
Development
Digital art
Drawing & Painting
Fantasy
Female Celebrities
Games
Gothic / Dark Art
Known places
Male Celebrities
Miscellaneous
Motor
Movies
Music
Nature
Space
Sport

Popular tags
View all...

Artists
View all...

Ashley Greene

Facts about Ashley Greene

Date of Birth:21 February 1987
Birthplace:Jacksonville, Florida
Age:23
First Name:Ashley
Middle Name:Michele
Last Name:Greene
Build:Slim
Height:5' 4?" (164 cm)
Eye Color:Green
Hair Color:Brown - Dark
Star Sign:Pisces
Claim to Fame:Alice Cullen in Twilght
Occupation:Actress
Occupation Category:Actress
Nationality:American
Alternative Names:Chewy, Asher
MoreRead more about Ashley Greene

Pictures

Twitter Share
FaceBook Share
Ashley Greene (Female Celebrities)
Ashley Greene (Female Celebrities)
Ashley Greene (Female Celebrities)
Ashley Greene (Female Celebrities)
Ashley Greene (Female Celebrities)
Ashley Greene (Female Celebrities)
Ashley Greene (Female Celebrities)
Ashley Greene (Female Celebrities)
Ashley Greene (Female Celebrities)
Ashley Greene (Female Celebrities)
Ashley Greene (Female Celebrities)
Ashley Greene (Female Celebrities)
Ashley Greene (Female Celebrities)
Ashley Greene (Female Celebrities)
Ashley Greene (Female Celebrities)
Ashley Greene (Female Celebrities)
Ashley Greene (Female Celebrities)
Ashley Greene (Female Celebrities)
Twitter Share
FaceBook Share

Biography for Ashley Greene

Ashley Michele Greene (born Feb. 21, 1987 (31 years ago)) is an American movie and TV actress, best known for playing Alice Cullen in the Twilight (54 walls) movie series.

Career

Ashley Greene initially planned to become a model, but was told that she was not tall enough at 5'5" to be a runway model and should instead focus on commercials. After taking commercial and acting classes, she fell in love with acting and realized that she preferred it over modeling. Greene thus graduated from high school early at the age of 17 and moved to L.A. to pursue an acting career. Since then, she has appeared as a guest on many popular TV programs, such as Punk'd and Crossing Jordan and also was featured in Russia duo t.A.T.u's music video Dangerous and Moving (Original title: Lyudi Invalidy).

Greene's big break came in 2008 (10 years ago) when she was cast as Alice Cullen in Twilight (54 walls), a movie based on the novel of the same name by Stephenie Meyer. She reprised her role as Alice in the 2009 (9 years ago) sequel to Twilight (54 walls), The Twilight (54 walls) Saga: New Moon (7 walls) (7 walls), and 2010's The Twilight (54 walls) Saga: Eclipse. Greene portrayed Michelle Burkham in the drama movie Skateland, which premiered at the 2010 (8 years ago) Sundance movie Festival. She will be reuniting with her Twilight (54 walls) co-star Kellan Lutz in the upcoming movie Warrior and will also be starring in an upcoming thriller film, Summer's Blood, as well as the Dark Castle Entertainment production The Apparition, which began filming on Feb. 1, 2010 (8 years ago). Greene, in nothing but a bodypainted bikini, has appeared in advertisements for SoBe that ran in the 2010 (8 years ago) issue of the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Edition.

Personal life

Greene was born in Jacksonville, Florida, the daughter of Michele, who works in insurance, and Joe Greene, a U.S. Marine who now owns his own concrete business. She grew up in Middleburg and Jacksonville, and went to University Christian School before transferring to Wolfson High School when she was in tenth grade. She moved to Los Angeles, California, at the age of 17 to pursue an acting career. Greene has one sibling, an older brother named Joe, who still resides in Jacksonville with his parents.

Greene is good friends with her Twilight (54 walls) co-stars, particularly Kellan Lutz, whom she knew before filming the movie.

Filmography

  • 2005 (13 years ago): Punk'd
  • 2006 (12 years ago): Crossing Jordan
  • 2006 (12 years ago): MADtv
  • 2006 (12 years ago): Desire
  • 2007 (11 years ago): King of California
  • 2008 (10 years ago): Shark
  • 2008 (10 years ago): Otis
  • 2008 (10 years ago): Twilight (54 walls)
  • 2009 (9 years ago): Shrink
  • 2009 (9 years ago): Summer's Moon
  • 2009 (9 years ago): The Twilight (54 walls) Saga: New Moon (7 walls) (7 walls)
  • 2010 (8 years ago): Skateland
  • 2010 (8 years ago): Radio Free Albemuth
  • 2010 (8 years ago): Warrior
  • 2010 (8 years ago): The Twilight (54 walls) Saga: Eclipse (7 walls)
  • 2011 (7 years ago): The Apparition



External links to Ashley Greene

AddAdd a new link


Linked to Ashley Greene




These wallpapers are free for personal use on computer screens only.
Images belong to their respective copyright holders.
They may not be redistributed, offered for sale, included on CDs, or used for printed material.
For more info read Privacy Policy
MoneyDonate
RSSRSS Feeds
PromotePromote WW
UploadUpload a new wallpaper
TwitterNewsletter
Free wallpaper as start page
 Sitemap | Contact Us